6th International BEAM Robot Games (1997)

From BEAM Robotics Wiki

Jump to: navigation, search

We apologize for the need to display ads on this wiki. But somehow we must pay for hosting.

Mark Tilden organized the 6th International BEAM Robot Games, which were held in Lucknow, India from November 17 to November 27, 1997. The following results of those games were taken from the City Montessori School, 6th International BEAM Games Results webpage.


SOLAR ROLLER
CLASS A

FIRST
CATALDO CARRANTE,
Tor Vergata University,
Roma, Italy.

SECOND
ADITYAVARMAN
& SALMAN SUABUKAT,
Indonesian National Team.

THIRD
ANDREY, FEDOR & DIME,
Russian National Team,
Russia.

SOLAR ROLLER
CLASS B

FIRST
ANDREA CINQUE PALMI,
Tor Vergata University,
Roma, Italy.

PHOTOVORE
.

FIRST
JERMY MAKILA,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

SECOND
JEROME VALDEZ,
Pojoaque High School,
USA.

THIRD
ANANT PANDEY,
City Montessori School,
Chowk Branch, Lucknow,
India.

LEGGED RACE
.

FIRST
City Montessori School,
Chowk Branch, Lucknow.
India.

SECOND
STEPHEN RUTHERFORD,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

THIRD
City Montessori School,
Chowk Branch, Lucknow.,Br/> India.



HIGH JUMP

FIRST
ANTONIO FRESQUE,
Pojoaque High School,
USA.

SECOND
NAMRATA AGARWAL, and</br/> ARTI AGARWAL,
City Montessori School,
Rajendra Nagar, Lucknow.
India.

ROPE CLIMBING

CONSOLATION
ARNAV KUMAR,
ASHUTOSH SINGH
City Montessori School,
Aligang Branch, Lucknow,
India.

INNOVATION MACHINES

FIRST
SUKHVINDER SINGH,
Udhamsingh Nagar,
India.

SECOND
CURTIS BADRY,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada. .
.
.

THIRD
ANTONIO,
Pojoaque High School,
USA.

BEST MODIFIED TOY

FIRST
CURTIS BADRY,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

SECOND
VIVEK SHUKLA,
SACHIN ARYA and
PURNENDU PANDEY,
City Montessori School,
LDA Branch, Lucknow,
India.

THIRD
City Montessori School,
Chowk Branch, (Loser-5)


ROBOT SUMO
( Normal )

FIRST
STEPHAEN RUTHERFORD,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

ROBOT SUMO
( Autonomous )

FIRST
DEREK SKJAVELAND,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

SECOND
RUSS MICHAYLUK,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

MICRO MOUSE

FIRST
RANDY FIX,
Hunting Hills High School,
Canada.

AQUAVORE

CONSOLATION
SCOTT MARTIN,
Canada.


MISCELLANEOUS

FIRST
Shrawan Kumar Jha,
Ashish Varman,
Divya Bharti,
UPTECH Computers,
India.

SECOND
City Montessori School,
Chowk Branch, Lucknow,
India.

THIRD
SUKHVINDER SINGH,
Udhamsingh Nagar,
India.

ROBOART

FIRST
JUAN LORENZO,
Pojoaque High School,
USA.

SECOND
PURNEND PANDEY,
SACHIN ARYA VIVEK SHUKLA,
UPTECH
Computers,
India.

THIRD
ANTONIO JESUS,
Pojoaque High School,
USA.



[edit] Also See:

Individual BEAM Game Events Past BEAM Robot Games


BEAM Events at the ECRG and CNRG





This wiki is sponsored and hosted by Interactive Matter
Personal tools
Ads to finance this wiki